Serving Minnesota and Northern Iowa.

Minnesota State degree recipients

Date Modified: 05/13/2013 2:33 PM

E-mail article | Print version

 2013 Minnesota FFA
rnDegree Nominees
rn
rnRegion I
rnAda Borup
rnJacob Brainard
rnSage Brandt
rnJacob Chisholm
rnBryce Johnson
rnMitch Lee
rnGabriel Power
rnNolan Rockstad
rn
rnDetroit Lakes
rnWhitney Buck
rnZack Dahring
rnKraig Erickson
rnPreston Hubbs
rnKayla Lehmann
rnBobbi Schouviller
rn
rnFertile Beltrami
rnSamuel Haugen
rn
rnFrazee Vergas
rnBaxter Bachmann
rnSkylar Hoehne
rnJordan Ketter
rnJeffery Mayfield
rnCade Roers
rnRyan Schwarzrock
rn
rnHawley
rnLane Alm
rn
rnMahnomen
rnNicholas Fickert
rnMaddi Fraser
rnEric Houska
rnOlivia LaVoy
rnJenna Radtke
rnKristen Steinmetz
rnJulie Wadena
rn
rnUlen-Hitterdal
rnCasey McCollum
rn
rnRegion II
rnBlackduck
rnBrady Gross
rnClara Lynne Notsch
rn
rnBrainerd
rnAli Jay
rnStafford Thompson
rnJadyn Young

rn

Grand Rapids
rnTravis Belich
rnTorey Belich
rnLucas Carlos
rnLacey Greniger
rnConnor Hegrenes
rn
rnLong Prairie Grey Eagle
rnBen Mueller
rnNick Zastrow
rn
rnStaples Motley
rnMegan Lindgren
rnMatt Stone

rn


rnRegion III
rnBattle Lake
rnAaron Bengtson
rnRiley Jack Christensen
rnThomas Lachowitzer
rnMarissa Roden
rnTimothy Van Santen
rn
rnFergus Falls
rnBlaine Johnson
rnTyler Schleske
rnJordan Schroeder
rn
rnHerman Norcross
rnSarah Lachowitzer
rn
rnHoldingford
rnKyle Gerads
rnKasandra Nelson
rnAshley Sobania
rnCarter Wohletz
rn
rnMinnewaska Area
rnKatherine Anderson
rn
rnMorris Area
rnRebekah Aanerud
rnStephanie Hennen
rnTyler Henrichs
rnTom Holland
rnShauna Kill
rnMichael Michaelson
rnTimothy Smith
rnSara Stallman
rnBrady Wulf
rn
rnParkers Prairie
rnJessica McDaniel
rnRebecca Suchy
rn
rnPaynesville
rnBrittany Amber Utsch
rn
rnSauk Centre
rnDarrin Middendorf
rnTiffany Muellner

rn


rnRegion IV
rnBuffalo
rnAmy Marquette
rnTaylor Walter
rn
rnFoley
rnJenna Schyma
rnAlisha Stemper
rn
rnForest Lake
rnZach Christenson
rnAmber McCarthy
rn
rnHoward Lake Waverly Winsted
rnRaechell Bayerl
rnEthan Groos
rnJoshua Laxen
rnEmily Mages
rnChris Marketon
rnKyla Mauk
rnRebecca Zander
rn
rnMilaca
rnJessica Hipsag
rnMindy Rinkel

rn

 

rn

Region V
rnAtwater Cosmos Grove City
rnNicole Krumrie
rn
rnBOLD
rnWendy Anderson
rnRobyn Lubitz
rn
rnBuffalo Lake Hector Stewart
rnTrent Benson
rnMiranda Kramer
rnCrystal Kay Malo
rnMikayla Paulson
rnSamantha Swanson
rnShaina ReNaye Walstrom
rn
rnCedar Mountain
rnErin Christensen
rnAdam Johnson
rnTrevor Serbus
rnPatrick Wendinger
rn
rnDassel Cokato
rnCassie Mages
rnLinsey Strolberg
rn
rnEden Valley Watkins
rnJoel Schmitz
rn
rnGlencoe Silver Lake
rnLaura Becker
rnCortney Kressin
rnHutchinson
rnBrennen Albrecht
rnJayme Anderson
rnCheyenne Schmidt
rn
rnKerkhoven Murdock Sunburg
rnAlexandra Clark
rnSamantha Dunn
rnKelly Holt
rnJared Krieger
rnAustin Rothers
rnJordon Rothers
rn
rnKimball
rnErin Wicker
rn
rnLac qui Parle Valley
rnJalen Baldwin
rnPreston Kraft
rnAndy Schreck
rnColby Siegert
rn
rnNew London Spicer
rnDalton Kampsen
rnShannon Salisbury
rnTaylor Stulen
rnMiranda Tebben
rnTyler Walstrom
rn
rnWabasso
rnAmber Brau
rnNicholas Goblirsch
rnTaryn Maasch
rnAngela Prokosch
rnBrandi Ruprecht
rnDalton Taylor
rn
rnWillmar
rnPreston Asche
rnVal Brown
rnJordan Gatewood
rnBenjamin Muller
rnZackary Sweep
rnAndrew Thorpe

rn


rnRegion VI
rnFulda
rnJohn Getting
rnNathan Getting
rnTrevor Ruesch
rnLaura Williams
rn
rnJackson County Central
rnPaige Anderson
rnBrady Bass
rnJoseph Boyer
rnJoshua Christoffer
rnSydnee Donnelli
rnKyle Edlin
rnJenna Hartzler
rnLexie Hoffman
rnAndrew Holmberg
rnZachary Paulson
rnJenna Petersen
rnTanner Post
rnAdriane Rentschler
rnJordan Snyder
rnEthan Voss
rn
rnLincoln HI
rnMegan Clarke
rn
rnLuverne Adrian
rnGary Gertz
rn
rnMarshall Area
rnCaleb Dirckx
rnCody Schroeder
rn
rnMartin County West
rnJordan Ebeling
rnKristian Melson
rnAllen Thompson
rnMorgan Williamson
rn
rnMountain Lake
rnAdam Blomgren
rnKyle Blomgren Jr.
rnPaige Brown
rnDarby Harder
rnMariela Kremmin
rnDaniel Oeltjenbruns
rnBritton Pankratz
rnKrista Swoboda
rnAlex Schultz
rnBriana Wolff
rn
rnMurray County Central
rnCole Jon Bly
rnAshtin Scotting
rnBrett Simpson
rn
rnPipestone Area
rnJenny VandenBosch
rnJaden Carlson
rn
rnSleepy Eye
rnIsaac Braun
rnBrady Brazle
rnTianna Cselovszki
rnDylan Dockter
rnKatelyn Johnson
rnEmily Kjelshus
rnJosh Kotten
rnBrandon Kral
rnSamantha Krebsbach
rnTiffany Ludewig
rnJohn Mangen
rnMatthew Schroepfer
rnKari Schumacher
rnJenna Soukup
rnJake Trebesch
rnAbigail Walter
rn
rnSpringfield
rnLance Briard
rnTimothy Dalsgaard
rnCody Graff
rnKarson Herfurth
rnTimothy Krueger
rnZachary Mickelson
rnCody Schwartz
rnScott Vogel
rn
rnSt. James
rnSeth Basmoen
rnMitchell Lee Rettke
rn
rnTracy Area
rnAlexis Buysse
rnDustin Demuth
rnMatt LaVoy
rnJustin LeClaire
rnEmmalee Rolling
rnBlake Salmon
rnJenny Welu
rn
rnWindom Area
rnJacob Johnson
rn
rnWorthington
rnKirsten Aljets
rnKeith Ailts
rnTurner Hagen
rnMorgan Harberts
rnGregory Newman
rnBlake Rogers
rnPeter Scholtes
rnDeron Soderholm
rnAlexander Thompson
rnBrandi Williams

rn

 

rn

Region VII
rnGFW Pioneer Express
rnZoie Randall
rnHeidie Sloot
rn
rnGlenville Emmons
rnKendra Davis
rnSam Johnson
rnShawn Johnson
rn
rnLake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
rnTyler Harazin
rnAdam Petterson
rn
rnMedford
rnJoshua Choudek
rnBrandon Hanson
rnDeanna Kanne
rnGlen Morris
rnSarah Schalm
rnAlex Spinler
rnJonathan Wagaman
rn
rnNew Ulm
rnJacob Gieseke
rnMacKenze Vogel
rn
rnOwatonna
rnMallory Davidson
rnCierra Haas
rnLacey Hanson
rnMichelle Hoffmaster
rnAngel Kasper
rnKendra Schroeder
rn
rnSibley East
rnJosh Hansen
rn
rnUnited South Central
rnColten Carlson
rnSamuel Fellin
rnHailey Neubauer
rnShawn Redman
rnDerick Schultz
rnLogan Sonnek
rnDavid Stenzel
rn
rnWatertown Mayer
rnMatthew Fritzke

rn


rnRegion VIII
rnCannon Falls
rnBrandon Benson
rn
rnGoodhue
rnKendrah Schafer
rn
rnGrand Meadow
rnJamison Schneckloth
rn
rnHayfield
rnRachel Moe
rn
rnKenyon-Wanamingo
rnAndrew Praus
rnBradley Rostad
rn
rnLake City
rnElizabeth Lee
rn
rnLeRoy Ostrander
rnJessica Jennings
rnRachel Shaffer
rnKayla Soltau
rnEmily Wade
rn
rnLewiston Altura
rnCarmen Kryzer
rnEryn Orth
rnAdam Prigge
rn
rnPlainview Elgin Millville
rnRebecca Duden
rn
rnRandolph
rnBecky Church
rnMatthew Duff
rnTrevor Otte
rnJohn Peterson
rnGreta Tank
rn
rnRed Wing
rnLindsay Kennedy
rnCarlie Sandstrom
rnDevon Wittman
rn
rnSouthland
rnEthan Heimer
rnJacob Reinartz
rnPaul Schaefer
rnAngela Schechinger
rnScott Sheely
rn
rnSpring Valley Wykoff
rnMatthias Bush
rnMitchell Czapiewski
rnValerie Earley
rnCaleb Frank
rnAutumn Kappers
rnJustin Kraling
rnTyler Mullenbach
rnNikki Shorter
rn
rnStewartville
rnKenny Dux
rnTyler Schoenfelder
rnDillon Welter
rn
rnTriton
rnSamantha Brocker
rnKristina Remold
rnEmily Weber
rn
rnWinona
rnDanny Young
rn
rnZumbrota Mazeppa
rnAndi Schwartz